Updated CGHS Meerut Rate Card PDF for 2021

Download CGHS Meerut Package Rate List 2021 PDF | Latest CGHS Package Meerut Rate List PDF

CGHS Meerut RATES FOR HOSPITALS – 2014 (Updated on 20th April 2021)

CGHS Meerut updated Rate Card 2021 PDF

Meerut CGHS Treatment Procedure and Investigation Package Rate List

CGHS package rate Meerut 2014 updated on 20.04.2021

CGHS TREATMENT PROCEDURE/INVESTIGATION LIST (MEERUT)Non- NABH/Non- NABL RatesNABH/NABL Rates
Consultation OPD135135
Consultation- for Inpatients270270
Dressings of wounds5058
Suturing of wounds with local anesthesia108124
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Diagnostic120138
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Therapeutic174200
Abdominal Aspiration – Diagnostic311358
Abdominal Aspiration – Therapeutic414476
Pericardial Aspiration342393
Joints Aspiration285328
Biopsy Skin207238
Removal of Stitches3237
Venesection112129
Phimosis Under LA11801357
Sternal puncture156179
Injection for Haemorrhoids373429
Injection for Varicose Veins315362
Catheterisation425500
Dilatation of Urethra450518
Incision & Drainage378435
Intercostal Drainage113130
Peritoneal Dialysis13191517
TREATMENT PROCEDURE SKIN  
Excision of Moles311358
Excision of Warts279321
Excision of Molluscum contagiosum117135
Excision of Venereal Warts144166
Excision of Corns126145
I/D Injection Keloid(Intralesional Injection)87100
Chemical Cautery (s)99114
TREATMENT PROCEDURE OPTHALMOLOGY  
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in one eyes6271
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in both eyes124143
Pterygium Surgery55006325
Conjunctival Peritomy5260
Conjunctival wound repair or exploration following blunt trauma104120
Removal of corneal foreign body104120
Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in one eye6271
Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in both eyes124143
Corneal grafting—Penetrating keratoplasty51755951
Corneal grafting—Lamellar keratoplasty45005175
Cyanoacrylate /fibrin glue application for corneal perforation621714
Bandage contact lenses for corneal perforation414476
Scleral grafting or conjunctival flap for corneal perforation20702381
Keratoconus correction with therapeutic contact lenses11801357
Ultraviolet (UV) – radiation for cross-linking for keratoconus16201863
EDTA for band shaped keratopathy777894
Arcuate keratotomy for astigmatism25202898
Re-suturing (Primary suturing) of corneal wound10351190
Penetrating keratoplasty with glaucoma surgery1093012570
Penetrating keratoplasty — with vitrectomy1093012570
Penetrating keratoplasty with IOL implantation1229014134
DALK- Deep anterior lamellar keratoplasty1552517854
Keratoprosthesis stage I and II1035011903
DSAEK- Descemet’s stripping automated endothelial keratoplasty1500817259
ALTK- Automated lamellar therapeutic keratoplasty1485017078
Probing and Syringing of lacrimal sac- in one eye6271
Probing and Syringing of lacrimal sac- in both eye124143
Dacryocystorhinostomy—Plain25882976
Dacryocystorhinostomy—Plain with intubation and/or with lacrimal implants877510091
Dacryocystorhinostomy—conjunctival with implant82809522

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *