The CGHS Jaipur Rate List for 2021 is now available as a PDF document

Download CGHS Jaipur Package Rate List 2021 PDF | Latest CGHS Package Jaipur Rate List PDF

Jaipur CGHS Package Rate was last updated on May 3, 2021.

New CGHS Jaipur Rate List 2021 PDF
CGHS TREATMENT PROCEDURE/ INVESTIGATION LISTNon NABH / Non NABL (Jaipur)NABH/NABL (Jaipur)
Consultation OPD135135
Consultation- for Inpatients270270
Dressings of wounds4558
Suturing of wounds with local anesthesia97112
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Diagnostic120138
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Therapeutic174200
Abdominal Aspiration – Diagnostic311358
Abdominal Aspiration – Therapeutic414476
Pericardial Aspiration342393
Joints Aspiration285328
Biopsy Skin207238
Removal of Stitches3237
Venesection112129
Phimosis Under LA11801357
Sternal puncture156179
Injection for Haemorrhoids373429
Injection for Varicose Veins315362
Catheterisation425500
Dilatation of Urethra450518
Incision & Drainage390449
Intercostal Drainage113130
Peritoneal Dialysis13191517
TREATMENT PROCEDURE SKIN  
Excision of Moles311358
Excision of Warts279321
Excision of Molluscum contagiosum117135
Excision of Venereal Warts144166
Excision of Corns126145
I/D Injection Keloid (Intralesional Injection)87100
Chemical Cautery (s)99114
TREATMENT PROCEDURE OPTHALMOLOGY  
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in one eyes6271
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in both eyes124143
Pterygium Surgery55006325
Conjunctival Peritomy5260
Conjunctival wound repair or exploration following blunt trauma33003795
Removal of corneal foreign body104120
Cauterization of ulcer/ subconjunctival injection in one eye6271
Cauterization of ulcer/ subconjunctival injection in both eyes124143
Corneal grafting – Penetrating keratoplasty51755951
Corneal grafting – Lamellar keratoplasty50005750
Cyanoacrylate /fibrin glue application for corneal perforation621714
Bandage contact lenses for corneal perforation414476
Scleral grafting or conjunctival flap for corneal perforation20702381
Keratoconus correction with therapeutic contact lenses12001380
Ultraviolet (UV) – radiation for cross-linking for keratoconus16201863
EDTA for band shaped keratopathy777894
Arcuate keratotomy for astigmatism25202898
Re-suturing (Primary suturing) of corneal wound10351190
Penetrating keratoplasty with glaucoma surgery1093012570
Penetrating keratoplasty with vitrectomy1093012570
Penetrating keratoplasty with IOL implantation1229014134
DALK- Deep anterior lamellar keratoplasty1552517854
Keratoprosthesis stage I and II1035011903
DSAEK- Descemet’s stripping automated endothelial keratoplasty1500817259
ALTK- Automated lamellar therapeutic keratoplasty1485017078
Probing and Syringing of lacrimal sac- in one eye6271
Probing and Syringing of lacrimal sac- in both eye124143
Dacryocystorhinostomy – Plain25882976
Dacryocystorhinostomy – Plain with intubation and/or with lacrimal implants877510091
Dacryocystorhinostomy – conjunctival with implant82809522
Caliculoplasty20702381
Dacryocystectomy17251984
Punctal plugs for dry eyes117135
Refraction3641
Indirect Ophthalmoscopy6069
Orthoptic check-up- with synoptophore4046
Lees’ charting or Hess’ charting90104
Orthoptic exercises5058
Pleoptic exercises5058
Perimetry/ field test – Goldman130150
Perimetry/ field test – automated130150
Fluorescein angiography for fundus or iris828952
Ultrasound A- Scan777894
Ultrasound B- Scan207238
Fundus Photo Test180207
Indocyanin green angiography828952
Corneal endothelial cell count with specular microscopy207238

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *