CGHS Guwahati Rate Card for 2021 has been revised in PDF format

Download CGHS Guwahati Package Rate List 2021 PDF | Latest CGHS Package Guwahati Rate List PDF

CGHS Guwahati RATES FOR HOSPITALS – 2014 (Updated on 20th April 2021)

CGHS Guwahati updated Rate Card 2021 PDF

Guwahati CGHS Treatment Procedure and Investigation Package Rate List

CGHS package rate Guwahati 2014 updated on 20.04.2021

CGHS TREATMENT PROCEDURE/INVESTIGATION LISTCGHS Rate
Non- NABH/Non-NABL
CGHS Rate NABH/NABL
Consultation OPD150150
Consultation- for Inpatients300300
Dressings of wounds5058
Suturing of wounds with local anesthesia108124
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Diagnostic120138
Aspiration Plural Effusion – Therapeutic193222
Abdominal Aspiration – Diagnostic345397
Abdominal Aspiration – Therapeutic460529
Pericardial Aspiration380437
Joints Aspiration317365
Biopsy Skin230265
Removal of Stitches3641
Venesection124143
Phimosis Under LA13111508
Sternal puncture173199
Injection for Haemorrhoids414476
Injection for Varicose Veins350403
Catheterisation425500
Dilatation of Urethra500575
Incision & Drainage420483
Intercostal Drainage125144
Peritoneal Dialysis14661686
TREATMENT PROCEDURE SKIN  
Excision of Moles345397
Excision of Warts310357
Excision of Molluscum contagiosum130150
Excision of Venereal Warts160184
Excision of Corns140161
I/D Injection Keloid(Intralesional Injection)97112
Chemical Cautery (s)110127
TREATMENT PROCEDURE OPTHALMOLOGY  
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in one eyes6979
Subconjunctival/subtenon’s injections in both eyes138159
Pterygium Surgery55006325
Conjunctival Peritomy5867
Conjunctival wound repair or exploration following blunt trauma33003795
Removal of corneal foreign body115132
Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in one eye6979
Cauterization of ulcer/subconjunctival injection in both eyes138159
Corneal grafting—Penetrating keratoplasty57506613
Corneal grafting—Lamellar keratoplasty50005750
Cyanoacrylate /fibrin glue application for corneal perforation690794
Bandage contact lenses for corneal perforation460529
Scleral grafting or conjunctival flap for corneal perforation23002645
Keratoconus correction with therapeutic contact lenses12001380
Ultraviolet (UV) – radiation for cross-linking for keratoconus18002070
EDTA for band shaped keratopathy863992
Arcuate keratotomy for astigmatism28003220
Re-suturing (Primary suturing) of corneal wound11501323
Penetrating keratoplasty with glaucoma surgery1214413966
Penetrating keratoplasty — with vitrectomy1214413966
Penetrating keratoplasty with IOL implantation1365615704
DALK- Deep anterior lamellar keratoplasty1725019838
Keratoprosthesis stage I and II1150013225

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *