Air India LTC-80 Fares as on 03 April, 2015

Air India LTC-80 Scheme:Base Fares & Airline Fuel Charge as on 03 April, 2015
TABLE V- LTC Fares
S NoSECTOR & V.VHLTC (Economy Class)DLTC (Executive Class)Airline Fuel Charge
Base FareBase Fare
1AgartalaGuwahati4831101401850
2AgartalaKolkata389185061850
3AgartalaSilchar44011850
4AgattiBengaluru106911850
5AgattiChennai106462150
6AgattiKochi85711850
7AgattiKozhikode74711850
8AgraDelhi5681153271850
9AgraKhajuraho389185061850
10AgraVaranasi4946129511850
11AgraMumbai85712950
12AhmedabadChennai7426261862950
13AhmedabadDelhi6000155022150
14AhmedabadHyderabad7076195322150
15AhmedabadMumbai4351134251850
16AizawlGuwahati53511850
17AizawlImphal446673371850
18AizawlKolkata4626111081850
19AllahabadDelhi65411850
20AllahabadKanpur47511850
21AllahabadMumbai94012950
22AmritsarDelhi4366124361850
23AurangabadDelhi8801217472150
24AurangabadMumbai4451101331850
25BagdograDelhi9716210242950
26BagdograGuwahati453683981850
27BagdograKolkata5436131881850
28BengaluruChennai4701106911850
29BengaluruDelhi9901289853650
30BengaluruGoa5151132971850
31BengaluruHyderabad5451148231850
32BengaluruKochi4501109071850
33BengaluruKolkata9701307993650
34BengaluruMangalore49361850
35BengaluruMumbai6851163562150
36BengaluruPune6184165061850
37BengaluruTirupati52211850
38BengaluruTrivandrum5451124731850
39BhopalDelhi4801148561850
40BhopalIndore428186251850
41BhopalMumbai5356155601850
42BhubaneshwarChennai8291175202950
43BhubaneshwarDelhi9001274242950
44BhubaneshwarKolkata5406117641850
45BhubaneshwarMumbai9401295182950
46BhubaneshwarPort Blair112162950
47BhujMumbai65411850
48ChandigarhDelhi4301105341850
49ChandigarhMumbai8836262952950
50ChennaiCoimbatore4251121661850
51ChennaiDelhi8456284743650
52ChennaiGoa6311162171850
53ChennaiHyderabad4451137321850
54ChennaiKochi5251146301850
55ChennaiKolkata8566275432950
56ChennaiMadurai4251118011850
57ChennaiMumbai8571186232950
58ChennaiPune7851210172150
59ChennaiPortblair9411242292950
60ChennaiTrivandrum5601146371850
61ChennaiVishakhapatnam4801146731850
62CoimbatoreDelhi9751327633650
63CoimbatoreKozhikode445167391850
64CoimbatoreMumbai8001183312950
65DehradunDelhi5221139801850
66DehliDharamsala48211850
67DelhiGaya6851195322150
68DelhiGoa8821258603650
69DelhiGuwahati9811249883650
70DelhiGwalior505199771850
71DelhiHyderabad8401257482950
72DelhiImphal9081272483650
73DelhiIndore4851158671850
74DelhiJabalpur64011850
75DelhiJaipur355188151850
76DelhiJammu4401131811850
77DelhiJodhpur5706142901850
78DelhiKanpur57011850
79DelhiKhajuraho5651151081850
80DelhiKochi12351377313650
81DelhiKolkata9061242512950
82DelhiKozhikode10051327633650
83DelhiKullu63011850
84DelhiLeh5501151411850
85DelhiLucknow4821125051850
86DelhiLudhiana43511850
87DelhiMangalore9901292483650
88DelhiMumbai8951227402950
89DelhiPantnagar43011850
90DelhiNagpur7171173362150
91DelhiPathankot51011850
92DelhiPatna7151172652150
93DelhiPort Blair215163650
94DelhiPune9401282082950
95DelhiRaipur7851221122150
96DelhiRajkot91012150
97DelhiRanchi8811207322950
98DelhiSrinagar6201133701850
99DelhiSurat9101208192150
100DelhiTirupati9016237563650
101DelhiTrivandrum12156377313650
102DelhiUdaipur5786153821850
103DelhiVadodra7051198532150
104DelhiVaranasi5681153271850
105DelhiVijayawada8566262022950
106DelhiVishakhapatnam10401302182950
107DibrugarhDimapur325151061850
108DibrugarhGuwahati48011850
109DibrugarhKolkata7401147762150
110DibrugarhLilabari40511850
111DimapurGuwahati47011850
112DimapurImphal44011850
113DimapurKolkata6101138221850
114DimapurShillong41011850
115GayaKolkata4501117441850
116GayaVaranasi485195181850
117GoaKochi5001151591850
118GoaHyderabad5251136571850
119GoaMumbai5321112321850
120GoaPune453688741850
121GoaSrinagar12351384313650
122GuwahatiImphal490194981850
123GuwahatiJorhat37361850
124GuwahatiKolkata5076114651850
125GuwahatiLilabari51511850
126GuwahatiSilchar52511850
127GuwahatiTezpur44361850
128GwaliorMumbai8401195512150
129HyderabadKolkata9696249852950
130HyderabadMumbai5251149801850
131HyderabadPune5231142651850
132HyderabadTirupati4656125711850
133HyderabadVaranasi8811218062950
134HyderabadVijayawada5051106551850
135HyderabadVishakhapatnam4946129511850
136ImphalKolkata4281116801850
137ImphalSilchar46011850
138IndoreMumbai4481126371850
139JaipurMumbai7851187942150
140JammuLeh488690691850
141JammuSrinagar440369981850
142JamnagarMumbai5181124001850
143JodhpurMumbai7686186702150
144JodhpurUdaipur423187241850
145JorhatKolkata49761850
146JorhatTezpur41361850
147KanpurKolkata74012150
148KhajurahoVaranasi4936126811850
149KochiKozhikode350172831850
150KochiMadurai43011850
151KochiMumbai8401216342950
152KochiTrivandrum430183261850
153KolkataKochi100513650
154KolkataLilabari78002150
155KolkataMumbai8486235583650
156KolkataPatna57061850
157KolkataPort Blair11071267812950
158KolkataRanchi45361850
159KolkataShillong54811850
160KolkataSilchar5001110851850
161KolkataTezpur51511850
162KozhikodeChennai51511850
163KozhikodeKolkata84563650
164KozhikodeMumbai9100165132150
165KozhikodeTrivandrum43911850
166KulluPathankot40011850
167LehSrinagar460382831850
168LilabariTezpur38811850
169LucknowMumbai8051249852950
170LucknowVaranasi462696071850
171LudhianaPathankot42011850
172MaduraiMumbai7851236572950
173MangaloreMumbai6086157611850
174MumbaiNagpur5001151591850
175MumbaiRaipur9500206922150
176MumbaiRajkot5281124731850
177MumbaiRanchi9751228132950
178MumbaiSrinagar9016237563650
179MumbaiTrivandrum10201239012950
180MumbaiUdaipur4786154071850
181MumbaiVaranasi9696245112950
182MumbaiVishakhapatnam9101248722950
183PatnaRanchi46031850
184Port BlairVishakhapatnam9696245112950
185RaipurBhubaneshwar428199771850
186RaipurNagpur5181126601850
187RaipurVishakhapatnam4251116061850
188ShillongJorhat45511850
189SilcharTezpur41011850
190TirupatiVijayawada54061850
191VishakhapatnamBhubaneshwar5321105181850

TABLE – VI

Islanders Fares
Sector & v.vOne WayReturnAirline

Fuel

Charge

Fare BasisFare Basis
UEIXZURTIXZ
Port BlairKolkata501686322950
Port BlairChennai481682722950

Note : Above fares are valid for sale in Port Blair only against Identity Card.



TABLE VII

Remarks & Notings
1a)RBD ‘Z’ is Advance Purchase fare in Business Class. Fare Basis is ‘ZAP’ with minimum 3 days advance purchase restriction.

SAP90, SAP60, TAPP30 , T30PP, TRT30, TAP14,TRT14,T14PP, TAP7, TRT7,
T7PP,TAP2,TRT2 & T2PP Fares Levels are Advance Purchase Fares which are
available for sale upto 90 days, 60 days, 30 days, 14 days, 7 days & 2
days respectively in advance before schedule date of departure of the
flight.

b)
*Some flights/sectors may not have the Advance Purchase restrictions and

*Some Sectors are non-operating

2Flight RoutingD- Direct flight to destination.

V- Via Flight to Destination with stop/stops without change of aircraft

Link – Connecting Flight to Destination with a change of aircraft at a transit point

3Taxes, Fee & Charges
In addition to the above fares, Passenger Service fee, Airport Development Fee (wherever applicable) and Service Tax would apply.
a)Passenger Service fee is Rs. 233 except (a) Ex Jammu,Srinagar Leh where it is 207 (b) ex Kochi it is 225/-& (c) ex Delhi ,Mumbai,Chennai , Guwahati, Hyderabad, Bengaluru & Kolkata Rs.147/-
b)(a)User Development Fee (IN) ex Jaipur Rs. 150, Amritsar Rs. 150, Trichy Rs. 150, Vishakapatnam Rs. 150, Udaipur Rs. 150, Ahmedabad Rs. 124, Mangalore Rs. 150, Varanasi Rs. 150, Kolkata Rs.477 , Chennai Rs. 187, Ex Guwahati: Rs.352(1st Apr 14- 31st Mar 15), Rs.374 (1st Apr 15- 31st Mar 16)
(b)UDF from Delhi( from 1st Apr 13- 31st Jan ’15) : Distance upto 500 Km- Rs 276/- more than 500 Km- Rs 551/-
(c)UDF to Delhi( from 1st Apr 13- 31Jan ‘ 15) : Distance upto 500 Km- Rs 233/- more than 500 Km- Rs 466/-
(d)UDF from Mumbai (Travel from 1st Apr 13 to 31st Jan ‘ 15) Rs 308/-

Ex Bengaluru: Rs.385(1st Jul 14- 31st Mar 15), Rs.344 (1st Apr 15- 31st Mar 16)

(e)Airport Development Fee ( YM ) ex Delhi & ex Mumbai Rs. 113
c)Service Tax as applicable would be additional.
4Fare Rules:
Fee for Refund/revalidation/re-issuance is levied as detailed under:effective 27th Apr’13
RBDRe-Issuance /Re-validation/ Refund FeeNo-Show /Refund Fee( within 1 hour of flight departure )
First ClassFNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1000
Business classC, D & JNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1000
Re-Issuance /Re-validation/Refund FeeNo-Show Fee/Refund Fee
ZRs.1000( Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1500
Re-Issuance /Re-validation/ Refund FeeNo-Show/Refund Fee( within 1 hour flight departure )
Premium Economy ClassPNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1000
Economy Class
Instant Purchase faresY,B & MNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1000
Instant Purchase faresH,K,Q,V,W,G,L & URs.1000( Till 1 hour before departure)Non-Refundable
Instant & Apex FaresE, S &TRs.1500( Till 1 hour before departure)Non-Refundable
(Penalty amount
exclusive of service tax and applicable on Base Fare and Airline
Fuel Charge.)
Note:
a). Above Charges are applicable
per coupon.

In case of ‘non-refundable, Basic Fare and Airline Fuel Charge will be
forfeited.

b). In case of Re-issuance : Aplicable Charges and difference of fare if any
are applicable.

c).LTC Tickets: Change/Refund Fee will be as applicable for highest Business or Economy Class fare

d).Armed Forces and related discounts : Change/ Refund Fee applicable for highest economy class fare. All categories of (Armed Forces, Paramilitary Forces, General Reserve Engineering Forces, War Disables Officers, War Widows and Gallantry Award Tickets under RBD Y to H)

d)The refund rules applicable to Link Fares on all RBDs are as under:

(A) Originating point:

1. Tickets issued on fares under: RBDs U to K

a) Refund Permitted up to 1 hr before scheduled departure of the flight against a Refund Fee of – Rs. 1053 /- coupon.

b) Refund of No-show ticket: Non Refundable(Basic fare + Airline Fuel Charge)

2) Tickets issued on fares under: RBDs S & T

(a) Refund Permitted up to 1 hr before scheduled departure of the flight against a Refund Fee of – Rs.1579/- per coupon. b) Refund of No-show ticket: Non Refundable(Basic fare + Airline Fuel Charge)

(B) Intermediate Point :

In case of completion of part itinerary, a passenger desirous of claiming refund will be allowed to do so after deducting the applicable fare on booked RBD, for the sector travelled along with the applicable Refund Fee. Not permitted for RBDs S & T.

(C) In cases of Flight Disruptions:

(a) Alternate arrangements are made by the Airline- No Refund

(b)Passenger is taken back to the point of origin by the first available service- Full amount to be refunded.

(c)Own arrangement for the cancelled sector is made by the passenger(s): Refund of Basic fare of the cancelled sector in respective RBD (Airline Fuel Charge to be retained) along with unutilized non-airline taxes, if any.

e). No Re-validation or Cancellation Fee applicable on Infant Tickets.

5


Applicable Fares as on 3rd April ’15
6These fares are subject to Change without prior notice.

Download Air India Web Fare As on 03-04-2015

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *